This page is part of © FOTW Flags Of The World website

Municipalities of Moscow Region (Russia)

Last modified: 2014-06-07 by zoltán horváth
Keywords: (no keywords) |
Links: FOTW homepage | search | disclaimer and copyright | write us | mirrors



See:
  • County-status cities:
    • Bronnitsy (г. Бронницы | g. Bronnicy)
    • Dolgoprudnyy (г. Долгопрудный | g. Dolgoprudnyĭ)
    • Dubna (г. Дубна | g. Dubna)
    • Dzyerzhinskiy (г. Дзержинский | g. Dzerẑinskiĭ)
    • Elyektrostal’ (г. Электросталь | g. Êlektrostalh)
    • Fryazino (г. Фрязино | g. Frâzino)
    • Ivantyeyevka (г. Ивантеевка | g. Ivanteevka)
    • Khimki (г. Химки | g. Qimki)
    • Klimovsk (г. Климовск | g. Klimovsk)
    • Kolomna (г. Коломна | g. Kolomna)
    • Korolyov (г. Королёв | g. Korolëv)
    • Krasnoarmyeysk (г. Красноармейск | g. Krasnoarmeĭsk)
    • Lobnya (г. Лобня | g. Lobnâ)
    • Lytkarino (г. Лыткарино | g. Lytkarino)
    • Oryekhovo-Zuyevo (г. Орехово-Зуево | g. Oreqovo-Zuevo)
    • Podol’sk (г. Подольск | g. Podolhsk)
    • Protvino (г. Протвино | g. Protvino)
    • Pushchino (г. Пущино | g. Puxino)
    • Roshal’ (г. Рошаль | g. Roŝalh)
    • Ryeutov (г. Реутов | g. Reutov)
    • Shcherbinka (г. Щербинка | g. Xerbinka)
    • Syerpukhov (г. Серпухов | g. Serpuqov)
    • Troitsk (г. Троицк | g. Troick)
    • Yubilyeynyy (г. Юбилейный | g. Ûbileĭnyĭ)
    • Zhukovskiy (г. Жуковский | g. Ẑukovskiĭ)
    • Zhyelyeznodorozhnyy (г. Железнодорожный | g. Ẑeleznodoroẑnyĭ)
    • Zvyenigorod (г. Звенигород | g. Zvenigorod)
  • Balashikha County (Балашихинский р. | Balaŝiqinskiĭ r.)
    • Balashikha (г. Балашиха | g. Balaŝiqa)
    • (plus 1 village)
  • Chyekhov County (Чеховский р. | Ĉeqovskiĭ r.)
    • Chyekhov (г. Чехов | g. Ĉeqov)
    • Stolbovaya (п.г.т. Столбовая | p.g.t. Stolbovaâ)
    • (plus 3 villages)
  • Dmitrov County (Дмитровский р. | Dmitrovskiĭ r.)
    • Dmitrov (г. Дмитров | g. Dmitrov)
    • Yakhroma (г. Яхрома | g. Âqroma)
    • Dyedyenyevo (п.г.т. Деденево | p.g.t. Dedenevo)
    • Iksha (п.г.т. Икша | p.g.t. Ikŝa)
    • Nyekrasovskiy (п.г.т. Некрасовский | p.g.t. Nekrasovskiĭ)
    • (plus 23 villages)
  • Domodyedovo County (Домодедовский р. | Domodedovskiĭ r.)
    • Domodyedovo (г. Домодедово | g. Domodedovo)
    • (plus 9 villages)
  • Istra County (Истринский р. | Istrinskiĭ r.)
    • Dyedovsk (г. Дедовск | g. Dedovsk)
    • Istra (г. Истра | g. Istra)
    • Snyegiri (д.п. Снегири | d.p. Snegiri)
    • (plus 12 villages)
  • Kashira County (Каширский р. | Kaŝirskiĭ r.)
    • Kashira (г. Кашира | g. Kaŝira)
    • Ozhyeryel’ye (г. Ожерелье | g. Oẑerelhe)
    • (plus 7 villages)
  • Klin County (Клинский р. | Klinskiĭ r.)
    • Klin (г. Клин | g. Klin)
    • Vysokovsk (г. Высоковск | g. Vysokovsk)
    • Ryeshyetnikovo (п.г.т. Решетниково | p.g.t. Reŝetnikovo)
    • (plus 17 villages)
  • Kolomna County (Коломенский р. | Kolomenskiĭ r.)
    • Pyeski (п.г.т. Пески | p.g.t. Peski)
    • (plus 8 villages)
  • Krasnogorsk County (Красногорский р. | Krasnogorskiĭ r.)
    • Krasnogorsk (г. Красногорск | g. Krasnogorsk)
    • Nakhabino (п.г.т. Нахабино | p.g.t. Naqabino)
    • (plus 5 villages)
  • Lyeninskiye County (Ленинский р. | Leninskiĭ r.)
    • Moskovskiy (г. Московский | g. Moskovskiĭ)
    • Vidnoye (г. Видное | g. Vidnoe)
    • Gorki Lyeninskiye (п.г.т. Горки Ленинские | p.g.t. Gorki Leninskie)
    • (plus 11 villages)
  • Lotoshino County (Лотошинский р. | Lotoŝinskiĭ r.)
    • Lotoshino (п.г.т. Лотошино | p.g.t. Lotoŝino)
    • (plus 8 villages)
  • Lukhovitsy County (Луховицкий р. | Luqovickiĭ r.)
    • Lukhovitsy (г. Луховицы | g. Luqovicy)
    • Byeloomut (п.г.т. Белоомут | p.g.t. Beloomut)
    • (plus 16 villages)
  • Lyubyeretsky County (Люберецкий р. | Lûbereckiĭ r.)
    • Kotyel’niki (г. Котельники | g. Kotelhniki)
    • Lyubyertsy (г. Люберцы | g. Lûbercy)
    • Mozhaysk (г. Можайск | g. Moẑaĭsk)
    • Malakhovka (п.г.т. Малаховка | p.g.t. Malaqovka)
    • Mozhayskiy (п.г.т. Можайский | p.g.t. Moẑaĭskiĭ)
    • Oktyabr’skiy (п.г.т. Октябрьский | p.g.t. Oktâbrhskiĭ)
    • Tomilino (п.г.т. Томилино | p.g.t. Tomilino)
    • Uvarovka (п.г.т. Уваровка | p.g.t. Uvarovka)
    • Kraskovo (д.п. Красково | d.p. Kraskovo)
    • (plus 17 villages)
  • Mytishchi County (Мытищинский р. | Mytixinskiĭ r.)
    • Mytishchi (г. Мытищи | g. Mytixi)
    • Pirogovskiy (п.г.т. Пироговский | p.g.t. Pirogovskiĭ)
    • (plus 8 villages)
  • Naro-Fominsk County (Наро-Фоминский р. | Naro-Fominskiĭ r.)
    • Apryelyevka (г. Апрелевка | g. Aprelevka)
    • Naro-Fominsk (г. Наро-Фоминск | g. Naro-Fominsk)
    • Vyeryeya (г. Верея | g. Vereâ)
    • Kiyevskiy (п.г.т. Киевский | p.g.t. Kievskiĭ)
    • Syelyatino (п.г.т. Селятино | p.g.t. Selâtino)
    • Kokoshkino (д.п. Кокошкино | d.p. Kokoŝkino)
    • (plus 13 villages)
  • Noginsk County (Ногинский р. | Noginskiĭ r.)
    • Chyernogolovka (г. Черноголовка | g. Ĉernogolovka)
    • Elyektrougli (г. Электроугли | g. Êlektrougli)
    • Noginsk (г. Ногинск | g. Noginsk)
    • Staraya Kupavna (г. Старая Купавна | g. Staraâ Kupavna)
    • Imyeni Vorovskogo (п.г.т. Имени Воровского | p.g.t. Imeni Vorovskogo)
    • Obukhovo (п.г.т. Обухово | p.g.t. Obuqovo)
    • (plus 8 villages)
  • Odintsovo County (Одинцовский р. | Odincovskiĭ r.)
    • Golitsyno (г. Голицыно | g. Golicyno)
    • Krasnoznamyensk (г. Краснознаменск | g. Krasnoznamensk)
    • Kubinka (г. Кубинка | g. Kubinka)
    • Odintsovo (г. Одинцово | g. Odincovo)
    • Bol’shiye Vyazyemy (п.г.т. Большие Вяземы | p.g.t. Bolhŝie Vâzemy)
    • Novoivanovskoye (п.г.т. Новоивановское | p.g.t. Novoivanovskoe)
    • Zaryech’ye (п.г.т. Заречье | p.g.t. Zareĉhe)
    • Lyesnoy Gorodok (д.п. Лесной Городок | d.p. Lesnoĭ Gorodok)
    • (plus 22 villages)
  • Oryekhovo-Zuyevo County (Орехово-Зуевский р. | Oreqovo-Zuevskiĭ r.)
    • Dryezna (г. Дрезна | g. Drezna)
    • Kurovskoye (г. Куровское | g. Kurovskoe)
    • Likino-Dulyovo (г. Ликино-Дулёво | g. Likino-Dulëvo)
    • (plus 10 villages)
  • Ozyory County (Озёрский р. | Ozërskiĭ r.)
    • Ozyory (г. Озёры | g. Ozëry)
    • (plus 8 villages)
  • Pavlovskiy Posad County (Павлово-Посадский р. | Pavlovo-Posadskiĭ r.)
    • Elyektrogorsk (г. Электрогорск | g. Êlektrogorsk)
    • Pavlovskiy Posad (г. Павловский Посад | g. Pavlovskiĭ Posad)
    • Bol’shiye Dvory (п.г.т. Большие Дворы | p.g.t. Bolhŝie Dvory)
    • (plus 4 villages)
  • Podol’sk County (Подольский р. | Podolhskiĭ r.)
    • L’vovskiy (п.г.т. Львовский | p.g.t. Lhvovskiĭ)
    • Molodyozhnyy (п.г.т. Молодёжный | p.g.t. Molodëẑnyĭ)
    • (plus 12 villages)
  • Pushkino County (Пушкинский р. | Puŝkinskiĭ r.)
    • Pushkino (г. Пушкино | g. Puŝkino)
    • Lyesnoy (п.г.т. Лесной | p.g.t. Lesnoĭ)
    • Pravdinskiy (п.г.т. Правдинский | p.g.t. Pravdinskiĭ)
    • Sofrino (п.г.т. Софрино | p.g.t. Sofrino)
    • Ashukino (д.п. Ашукино | d.p. Aŝukino)
    • Chyerkizovo (д.п. Черкизово | d.p. Ĉerkizovo)
    • Zyelyenogradskiy (д.п. Зеленоградский | d.p. Zelenogradskiĭ)
    • (plus 8 villages)
  • Ramyenskoye County (Раменский р. | Ramenskiĭ r.)
    • Ramyenskoye (г. Раменское | g. Ramenskoe)
    • Bykovo (п.г.т. Быково | p.g.t. Bykovo)
    • Il’inskiy (п.г.т. Ильинский | p.g.t. Ilhinskiĭ)
    • Kratovo (д.п. Кратово | d.p. Kratovo)
    • Rodniki (д.п. Родники | d.p. Rodniki)
    • Udyel’naya (д.п. Удельная | d.p. Udelhnaâ)
    • (plus 18 villages)
  • Ruza County (Рузский р. | Ruzskiĭ r.)
    • Ruza (г. Руза | g. Ruza)
    • Tuchkovo (п.г.т. Тучково | p.g.t. Tuĉkovo)
    • Voskhod (п.г.т. Восход | p.g.t. Vosqod)
    • (plus 11 villages)
  • Syeryebryanyye Prudy County (Серебряно-Прудский р. | Serebrâno-Prudskiĭ r.)
    • Syeryebryanyye Prudy (п.г.т. Серебряные Пруды | p.g.t. Serebrânye Prudy)
    • (plus 5 villages)
  • Syergiyev Posad County (Сергиево-Посадский р. | Sergievo-Posadskiĭ r.)
    • Khot’kovo (г. Хотьково | g. Qothkovo)
    • Krasnozavodsk (г. Краснозаводск | g. Krasnozavodsk)
    • Pyeryesvyet (г. Пересвет | g. Peresvet)
    • Syergiyev Posad (г. Сергиев Посад | g. Sergiev Posad)
    • Bogorodskoye (п.г.т. Богородское | p.g.t. Bogorodskoe)
    • Skoropuskovskiy (п.г.т. Скоропусковский | p.g.t. Skoropuskovskiĭ)
    • (plus 17 villages)
  • Syerpukhov County (Серпуховский р. | Serpuqovskiĭ r.)
    • Shakhovskoy (г. Шаховской | g. Ŝaqovskoĭ)
    • Obolyensk (п.г.т. Оболенск | p.g.t. Obolensk)
    • Prolyetarskiy (п.г.т. Пролетарский | p.g.t. Proletarskiĭ)
    • Shakhovskaya (п.г.т. Шаховская | p.g.t. Ŝaqovskaâ)
    • (plus 11 villages)
    • (plus 9 villages)
  • Shatura County (Шатурский р. | Ŝaturskiĭ r.)
    • Shatura (г. Шатура | g. Ŝatura)
    • Chyerusti (п.г.т. Черусти | p.g.t. Ĉerusti)
    • Mishyeronskiy (п.г.т. Мишеронский | p.g.t. Miŝeronskiĭ)
    • (plus 9 villages)
  • Shchyolkovo County (Щёлковский р. | Xëlkovskiĭ r.)
    • Losino-Pyetrovskiy (г. Лосино-Петровский | g. Losino-Petrovskiĭ)
    • Shchyolkovo (г. Щёлково | g. Xëlkovo)
    • Fryanovo (п.г.т. Фряново | p.g.t. Frânovo)
    • Monino (п.г.т. Монино | p.g.t. Monino)
    • Svyerdlovskiy (п.г.т. Свердловский | p.g.t. Sverdlovskiĭ)
    • Zagoryanskiy (д.п. Загорянский | d.p. Zagorânskiĭ)
    • (plus 11 villages)
  • Solnyechnogorsk County (Солнечногорский р. | Solneĉnogorskiĭ r.)
    • Solnyechnogorsk (г. Солнечногорск | g. Solneĉnogorsk)
    • Andryeyevka (п.г.т. Андреевка | p.g.t. Andreevka)
    • Myendyelyeyevo (п.г.т. Менделеево | p.g.t. Mendeleevo)
    • Rzhavki (п.г.т. Ржавки | p.g.t. Rẑavki)
    • Povarovo (д.п. Поварово | d.p. Povarovo)
    • (plus 12 villages)
  • Stupino County (Ступинский р. | Stupinskiĭ r.)
    • Stupino (г. Ступино | g. Stupino)
    • Malino (п.г.т. Малино | p.g.t. Malino)
    • Mikhnyevo (п.г.т. Михнево | p.g.t. Miqnevo)
    • Zhilyovo (п.г.т. Жилёво | p.g.t. Ẑilëvo)
    • (plus 17 villages)
  • Taldom County (Талдомский р. | Taldomskiĭ r.)
    • Taldom (г. Талдом | g. Taldom)
    • Syevyernyy (п.г.т. Северный | p.g.t. Severnyĭ)
    • Vyerbilki (п.г.т. Вербилки | p.g.t. Verbilki)
    • Zaprudnya (п.г.т. Запрудня | p.g.t. Zaprudnâ)
    • (plus 9 villages)
  • Volokolamsk County (Волоколамский р. | Volokolamskiĭ r.)
    • Volokolamsk (г. Волоколамск | g. Volokolamsk)
    • Sychyovo (п.г.т. Сычёво | p.g.t. Syĉëvo)
    • (plus 17 villages)
  • Voskryesyensk County (Воскресенский р. | Voskresenskiĭ r.)
    • Voskryesyensk (г. Воскресенск | g. Voskresensk)
    • Byeloozyorskiy (п.г.т. Белоозёрский | p.g.t. Beloozërskiĭ)
    • Imyeni Tsyuryupy (п.г.т. Имени Цюрюпы | p.g.t. Imeni Cûrûpy)
    • Khorlovo (п.г.т. Хорлово | p.g.t. Qorlovo)
    • (plus 11 villages)
  • Yegor’yevsk County (Егорьевский р. | Egorhevskiĭ r.)
    • Yegor’yevsk (г. Егорьевск | g. Egorhevsk)
    • Ryazanovskiy (п.г.т. Рязановский | p.g.t. Râzanovskiĭ)
    • (plus 9 villages)
  • Zaraysk County (Зарайский р. | Zaraĭskiĭ r.)
    • Zaraysk (г. Зарайск | g. Zaraĭsk)
    • (plus 13 villages)
See also: External links:

Anything below this line was not added by the editor of this page.